WELCOME TO THE OHS STAFF DIRECTORY

Please click here to report any errors.  Thank you.

 

 

BENNER CATHY

PRINCIPAL

DUFRENE MICHAEL

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL 9TH GRADE

INGLES-WHITAKER BETSY

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL 12TH GRADE

MCDONALD JARED

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL 11TH GRADE

WARNER LISA

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL 10TH GRADE

DEGROOD IRA

ATHLETIC DIRECTOR

RYDER JEANE

ATHLETIC TRAINER

VALDEZ JOHN

ATTEN OFFICER

ARMSTRONG WENDY

ATTENDANCE

HAMMAD RANA

CAREER COUNSELOR

HARRELSON CURTIS

CTE - AUTO TECH

RILEY KEITH

CTE - AUTO TECH

ALBRECHT ROBIN

CTE - BUSINESS

CASH  SHIRLEY

CTE - BUSINESS

GALLA JAMES

CTE - BUSINESS

HAMMAD RANIA

CTE - BUSINESS

LEWIS LISA

CTE - BUSINESS

GLOVER VANESSA

CTE - BUSINESS/COMP SCI

DOTIVALA ARNAZ

CTE - COSMETOLOGY

MITCHELL JASMINE

CTE - COSMETOLOGY (PT)

GEORGE MICHAEL

CTE - ELECTRONICS

BUCKLEY LESLIE

CTE - FAMILY & CONSMR SCI

MCNINNEY KATHLEEN

CTE - FAMILY & CONSMR SCI

EMANUEL  MICHAEL

CTE - GRAPHICS

NESTOR LURLENE

CTE - INSTRUC ASSISTANT

SCHMIDTKE CARL

CTE - TECH DRAW

WEAVER TIM

CTE - TECHNOLOGY EDUC

BALL HEATHER

DEAN OF STUDENTS 10TH GRADE

LOPEZ JUAN

DEAN OF STUDENTS 11TH GRADE

LEWIS, LISA

DEAN OF STUDENTS 12TH GRADE

WILSON ANDREW

DEAN OF STUDENTS 9TH GRADE

ASTORGA ANGELA

ENGLISH

CLARE DANIEL

ENGLISH

FULTON REBECCA

ENGLISH

LINDENFELSER RUTH

ENGLISH, YEARBOOK

LOVE ALYSSA

ENGLISH

MARTIN TAMEKA

ENGLISH

MILLARD MARY

ENGLISH

MISERO TRACY

ENGLISH

RANNELLS MICHELLE

ENGLISH

STIPPEY ANN MARIE

ENGLISH

SUDDUTH FRANCINE

ENGLISH

SUDDUTH JULIANNE

ENGLISH

SWAIN AUDREY

ENGLISH

THORSTENSON KARI

ENGLISH

VAMOSI TRISHA

ENGLISH

DARDEN JO

ENGLISH – ONLINE

APPLE REBECCA

ESOL

BLEVINS REBBECCA

ESOL

BURGE JENNIFER

ESOL

CALVENTE JING-HUEI (CANDACE)

ESOL

DIAZ LUIS

ESOL

KRAWCZYK CASSANDRA

ESOL

LIPTON ALEXANDRIA

ESOL

O'BIER MAUREEN

ESOL

SANFORD JEFFREY

ESOL

MCCALEB NANCY

FINE ARTS – ART

NIELSEN LISE

FINE ARTS – ART

REICHELT MARY

FINE ARTS – ART

WEAVER SARAH

FINE ARTS – ART

STEVENS BILL

FINE ARTS – BAND

HARRISON MATTHEW

FINE ARTS – CHORAL

RUBACH STACEY

FINE ARTS – GUITAR

ISAAC AUSTIN

FINE ARTS - ORCHESTRA

MCFALL NIKISHA

FINE ARTS - THEATRE

BIGGS DENISE

COUNSELING CENTER ASSISTANT

CAMPBELL ROBIN

SCHOOL COUNSELOR

COWELL MARQUEETTA

SCHOOL COUNSELOR

DOUGLASS-ANGBA DIANE

SCHOOL COUNSELOR

HEADEN SYLVIA

SCHOOL COUNSELOR

MAIDEN BRIAN

SCHOOL COUNSELOR

MORTON SAMUEL

SCHOOL COUNSELOR

REESE DIANE

SCHOOL COUNSELOR

TAPSCOTT DANIELLE

SCHOOL COUNSELOR

WHITTINGTON M.I.

SCHOOL COUNSELOR

CARTER ROCKY

HEALTH/P.E.

 

 

HAGY SONY

HEALTH/P.E.

HOWELL THOMAS

HEALTH/P.E.

KRANICH JODI

HEALTH/P.E.

LASHER DAVID

HEALTH/P.E.

LAWSON STACEY

HEALTH/P.E.

LEAKE K. RENEE

HEALTH/P.E.

SCHULTZE STEVE

HEALTH/P.E.

SIMPSON CASEY

HEALTH/P.E.

QURA RENEE

IA – ONLINE

BIRMINGHAM DONNA

IA – BEST FIT

GILLIGAN LARRY

IA – BEST FIT

LOCKAMY JASON

IN SCHOOL DETENTION

FABIAN ROBERT

INSTRUC TECHOLOGY

DANIELS BARBARA

ITS

DYESS KATHRYN

LIBRARIAN

DWYER VIRGINIA

 LIBRARY ASSISTANT
  

ADESIOYE FAITH

MATH

BENEVENTO FRED

MATH

CASSELL MARSHA

MATH

COGAN CAROLYN

MATH

CONTRENI JOANNE

MATH

GORDON ADAM

MATH

JOHNSON SARA

MATH

KULAKOWSKI ANN

MATH

LONG RACHEL

MATH

MIZELLE ANN

MATH

MOBLEY PAUL

MATH

NELSON NANCYE

MATH

REEDY JOSH

MATH

ROSE LAUREN

MATH

SUNER LEILANIE

MATH

TRENT ASHLEY

MATH

WHATLEY JOEL

MATH

DETWILER DANA

MATH - ONLINE

TAFAZZOLI MINA

MATH COACH

HAGAN KELLY

MATH INTER SPEC

SCHELL KIMBERLY

ACADEMIC FOUNDATIONS SPC

COFFRON SEAN

READING INTERV SPEC (RTI)

ARCHER JILL

READING SPEC

CLARK TERRI-JO

REGISTRAR

SEDLAK SUSAN

SAFETY MONITOR

BOONE HAROLD

SCIENCE

BOYER MELISSA

SCIENCE

BUZZI LOUIS

SCIENCE

DEMKO MARK

SCIENCE

DESANTIS PATRICIA

SCIENCE

FIDAZZO ALLEN

SCIENCE

HAMILTON MARSHA

SCIENCE

HEAVER KRISTINE

SCIENCE

HYPES JANN

SCIENCE

JAFFREY KENT

SCIENCE

KMIECINSKI ERIN

SCIENCE

POGUE JONINA

SCIENCE

SALONY JUSTIN

SCIENCE

WARKENTIEN M. HEATHER

SCIENCE

MCCORMICK MELISSA

SCIENCE - ONLINE

ALEXANDER JENNIFER

SOCIAL STUDIES

BAILEY TAD

SOCIAL STUDIES

BALL MATTHEW  

SOCIAL STUDIES

HUNT EMILY

SOCIAL STUDIES

LUNSFORD LYNNSEY

SOCIAL STUDIES

MCGLOTHLIN  CHRISTOPHER

SOCIAL STUDIES

MORGAN SHANNON

SOCIAL STUDIES

RANNELLS MICHAEL

SOCIAL STUDIES

STRICKLAND GLEN

SOCIAL STUDIES

SUDDUTH BARRY

SOCIAL STUDIES

WALLACE KAREN

SOCIAL STUDIES

WOODBECK CAROL

SOCIAL STUDIES

PROVINES, MEAGAN

SOCIAL STUDIES

ZENEWICZ PETER

SOCIAL STUDIES

RASH LEE

SOCIAL STUDIES - ONLINE

ALANIZ-SOTELO RUBY

SPECIAL EDUCATION

AUANDEE NICOLE

SPECIAL EDUCATION

BARLOW BRITTANY

SPECIAL EDUCATION

BEASLEY NAQUITA

SPECIAL EDUCATION

BENNETTE DIANE

SPECIAL EDUCATION

CAMPELLONE KRISTIN

SPECIAL EDUCATION

CHENOWETH SCOTT

SPECIAL EDUCATION

CLARK JUANITA

SPECIAL EDUCATION

CRUZ HOLLY

SPECIAL EDUCATION

FLORES-NORAT YASLEEN

SPECIAL EDUCATION

FRAZIER IRIS

SPECIAL EDUCATION

GARRETT RODNEY

SPECIAL EDUCATION

GERS GERI

SPECIAL EDUCATION

GRIM HEATHER

SPECIAL EDUCATION

HAMMOND TRACY

SPECIAL EDUCATION

HIGGINS ARLENE

SPECIAL EDUCATION

HOGGE DONNA

SPECIAL EDUCATION

L'AMOREAUX MEREDITH

SPECIAL EDUCATION

LUBOLD ALISON

SPECIAL EDUCATION

MADISON  KRISTI  

SPECIAL EDUCATION

MURPHY  THOMAS

SPECIAL EDUCATION

PUROHIT PRARTHANA

SPECIAL EDUCATION

RELIFORD IKEISHA

SPECIAL EDUCATION

ROLLINS  LAURA

SPECIAL EDUCATION

SEWELL MAUREEN

SPECIAL EDUCATION

VARLEY CAROL

SPECIAL EDUCATION

PAYNE BUCK

MCPS AVID DISTRICT DIRECTOR

AIER DEEPA

SPEECH THERAPIST

SIELOFF MATTHEW

SUPERVISOR - NON TRADITIONAL PROGRAMS

MURPHY KAREN

TESTING COORD

VAN WASSEN JEFFREY

WORLD LANG/PEER MENTOR

CUNNINGHAM ELIZABETH

WORLD LANGUAGUES

HARTT CAROL

WORLD LANGUAGUES

ICHASO KELLEY

WORLD LANGUAGUES

KENNEDY CLAIRE

WORLD LANGUAGUES

KRAWCZYK DEBORAH

WORLD LANGUAGUES

KRESGE LUZ

WORLD LANGUAGUES

NOHELTY VICTORIA

WORLD LANGUAGUES

OTERO RAUL

WORLD LANGUAGUES

YOUNG CHRISTINE

WORLD LANGUAGUES

 

 

 

JORDAN ESTEBAN

SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER

HOYT KENNETH

SECURITY

MCCLESKEY RICH

SECURITY

OUTLAW SHARON

SECURITY